Menu

Announcements

Translate
Close
Search
Close
rockmount primary logo

Rockmount Primary School

All Can Achieve

After school activities

Rockmount offers a wide variety of extra-curricular clubs and specialised lessons.  These activities are run by staff and parents at Rockmount, along with specialist teachers.

 

Activities include chess & games, multi-sports, singing, karate, lego and many more!! See below for the full list and dates/times.

As a refreshment, the children are welcome to bring a piece of fruit to their after school activity. Water is freely available. 
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3

The cost of clubs is £4.00 per session. Please log in to ParentPay and click 'pay here' to make your payment.

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Chess and Games

Years 1-6

3:10 – 4:20 pm

Sumra Ahmed

Dawn Holmes

Garnet Class

Acro Floor Gymnastics

Years R-2

3:10 – 4:20pm

Zamariah Dance

Academy

Big Hall

Film

Years 1-6

3:10 – 5:00pm

Margaret Moloney

Debbie Russell

Jet Class

 

Keyboard

Years 5 and 6

3:20-4:20pm

Alison Symons

Siobhan Morgan

Music Room

 

 

Football

Years 5 and 6

3:20-4:30pm

Charlotte McCauley

Big Hall

Football

Years 3 and 4

3:20 - 4:20pm

Charlotte McCauley

Big Hall

Homework Club

Years 3-6

3:20-4:20pm

Sumra Ahmed

Quartz Class

Judo

Years 2-6

3:10 – 4:30pm

Victor Brandao

Small Hall


Multi Skills

Years R-2

3:10-4:20pm

Charlotte McCauley

Big Hall

 

Keyboard

Years 3 and 4

3:20-4:20pm

Siobhan Morgan

Music Room

Karate

Years 3-6

3:20 - 4:20pm

Shahinaz Pelter

Small Hall

Choir

Years 5 and 6

3:20-4:20pm

Alison Symons

Music Room

Lego

Years 1-6

3:10-4:20pm

Sumra Ahmed

Dawn Holmes

Jade Class

Drama

Years R-2

3:10-4:20pm

Total Insight

Small Hall

 

Choir

Years 3 and 4

3:20-4:20pm

Alison Symons

Music Room

 

Acro Floor Gymnastics

Years 3-6

3:20-4:20pm

Zamariah Dance

Academy

Small Hall


Homework

(Multiplication)

Years 3-6

3.20 – 4.20pm

Sumra Ahmed

Quartz Class

 

 

 

Top