Menu

Announcements

Have a safe and restful half term break. School reopens on Monday 30th October.
Translate
Close
Search
Close
rockmount primary logo

Rockmount Primary School

All Can Achieve

After school activities

Rockmount offers a wide variety of extra-curricular clubs and specialised lessons.  These activities are run by staff and parents at Rockmount, along with specialist teachers.

 

Activities include chess & games, multi-sports, singing, karate, lego/minecraft and much more!! See below for the full list and dates/times.

Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3

The cost of clubs is £3.00 per session for most. French & Arts and Crafts are £4.00. Please log in to ParentPay and click 'pay here' to make your payment.

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Chess and Games

Years 1 - 6

3.10 – 4.20 pm

Sumra Ahmed

Onyx Class

Acro Floor Gymnastics

Years R,1 and 2

3.10 – 4.10 pm

Zamariah Dance Academy

Big Hall

Film

Years 1 – 6

3:10 – 5:00pm

Margaret Moloney

Debbie Russell

Quartz Class

Football

Years 3-6

3.20-4.30

Brian Hassan

Big Hall

 

 

Netball

Years 3-6

3.20 – 4.20pm

Mark Gayle

Big Hall

Football

Years 3 and 43.20 - 4.20 pm. Brian Hassan.

Big Hall

Drama

Years 3-6

3.20-4.20 pm

Total Insight

Small Hall

Judo

Years 2-6

3:10 – 4:20pm

Victor Brando

Small Hall

Multi Skills

Years R, 1 and 2

3.10-4.10

Tomasz Krol

Small Hall

 

Acro Floor Gymnastics

Years 3-6

3.20-4.20 pm

Zamariah Dance Academy

Small Hall

Karate

Years 3-6

3.20-4.20 pm

Shahinaz Pelter

Small Hall

Homework Club

Years 3-6

3.20-4.20 pm

Sumra Ahmed

Middle Year 6 Room

Dance

Year 3 and 4

3:20 – 4:30pm

Svetlana Rifaat

Big Hall

Arts and Crafts/Puppetry

Years R-6

3.10-4.20 pm

P-Zazz

Middle Year 6 Room

Drama

Years R-2

3.10-4.10pm

Total Insight

Middle Year 6 Room

Keyboard

Years 5 and 6

3.20-4.20 pm

Alison Symons

Music Room

 

French

Years R, 1 and 2

3.10-4.10 pm

Monique Oulai

Middle Year 6 Room

 

 

Keyboard

Years 3 and 4

3.20-4.05 pm

Siobhan Morgan

Music Room

 

Arts and Crafts

Years R, 1 and 2

3.10 – 4.10 pm

P-Zazz

Middle Year 6 Room

 

Lego/Minecraft

Years 1-6

3.10-4.20 pm

Sumra Ahmed/Dawn Holmes

Outside Classroom

 

 

 

 

Top