Menu

Announcements

A Parent/Carer communication survey from our Governing Body is on the Questionnaires page in the Parents section of the website. Please complete by 20th April.
Translate
Close
Search
Close
rockmount primary logo

Rockmount Primary School

All Can Achieve

Staff

On this page you will find Rockmount Primary School staff listed with their job titles and responsibilities.

 

Role

                         Staff                             

Co Headteachers
 
Helen Carvall
Tracey Langridge
   
Deputy Headteacher (0.6 class based) Dan Hall

 

Year Class Teacher Responsibilities Teaching Assistants

Year 6

Sapphire

Dan Hall


Deputy Headteacher

Mathematics
Extended Provision

 

Chris Francis

Gill Hammerburg

 

Opal

Viv Bull

Assistant Headteacher

Learning & Teaching Leader

English

Christine Bristow

Year 5

Moonstone

Kofi Ampofo

 

Anna Miszkiel

Margaret O'Meara (SEND)

 

Topaz

Hannah Langmead-Thorpe

 

PE

 

James Taylor

Year 4

 

Crystal

 

 

Nishad Karim

 

Learning & Teaching Leader
Art & Display

Rosemary Manu

Nathan Ward (SEND)

 

Quartz

Mark Haines

Computing

 

Debbie Russell

Laura Caunt (SEND)

 

Year 3

 

Onyx

 

Kelly Wandel/Liz Waller

MFL

Empiribox

Anna Strappelli

 

Zircon

Tina Robbins

History

 

Margaret Moloney

Nathan Ward (SEND)

 

 

Jet

Donna Rankine

Learning & Teaching Leader
Computing

 

Abide Kasoli

 

 

Year 2

Garnet

 

Hayley Gorman

 

Writing

Rebecca Burridge

Zoe Grundstoks (SEND)

Jade Daley (SEND)

 

Emerald

 

Lyndsey Smith

 

Mathematics

Claire Byrnes

Danielle Norwood (SEND)

Year 1

Diamond

Sam Whitbread

Healthy Schools Coordinator

 

Lucy Davis


 

 

Jade

Hannah Walker

 

Design and Technology

 

Dawn Holmes

Zara Job (SEND)

Reception

Amethyst

Amber Vijayaratnam

Assistant Headteacher

for Inclusion

Learning & Teaching Leader

for Nursery, Reception and Year 1
 

​Lydia Kazibwe
Anna Gruzsecka (EY Phase)

Michelle Verral
 

 

Tanzanite

Simon Bendel

 

 

Nursery

Silver

Clare Garside

Geography
Website 

Curriculum lead

Induction coordinator

Lynne Grundstoks
Linda McCreadie

Hulya Pedicini (SEND)

Anna Divilly (SEND)

 

 

Helen Carvall

Tracey Langridge

Amber Vijayaratnam

Viv Bull

Designated Safeguarding lead

Annette Schembri

Tracey Moore

 

 

 

Learning Mentor

Annette Schembri

 

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Sumra Ahmed
Chris Francis
Lynne Grundstoks
Rose McLean
Marilyn Oliver Hall

Michelle Verral for Speech and Language

 

 

Suzanne Jessel

SENCO

 

 

 

 

Special needs support

Clare Robinson

 

 

 

After School Club Manager

Tracey Moore

 

 

Alison Symons

Music Teacher

 

 

 

Suzanne Jessel

English as an Additional Language Teacher

Sumra Ahmed
 

         
Role Staff
Admin staff        Barbara Titheridge          
Sylvia Burgess
School Business Manager Dorothy Bentil
Caretaker Andres Lopez
Maria Lopez

Site Health and Safety Officer

Judy Hazell

Midday Supervisors 11.30 - 12.30
          Nursery, Reception, Year 1, Year 2         

 

Tracey Kan

Anna Gruszecka
Claire Byrnes
Tina Foster
Zara Job
Hulya Pedicini

Tracey Moore
Linda McCreadie
Lynne Grundstoks

Jay Bell

Karina Rito

Midday Supervisors 12.30 - 1.30
Year 3, Year 4, Year 5, Year 6

Tracey Kan

Christine Bristow
Tina Foster
Gill Hammerberg
Margaret Moloney
Zara Job
George Heard
Debbie Russell
Nathan Ward
Hulya Pedicini

Karina Rito


After School Club Staff
 

Tracey Moore (Manager)

Danielle Norwood (Deputy Manager)
Ana De Miguel (Deputy Manager)

Hussein Nawol (Chef)

George Heard (Sports coach)

Tina Foster
Hulya Pedicini
Zainab Abdi
Katie Wrigley

Melanie Braybrook
Phil Hazell

Abigail Braybrook

Breakfast Club Staff

Barbara Titheridge (Manager)
Debbie Russell
Margaret Moloney

Christine Bristow
Dawn Holmes

Tina Foster
Lynne Grundstoks

Top