Menu

Announcements

CONGRATULATIONS to Tom Hillier in his Rockmount 2 Rockmount quest. He did it! Watch Tom's video blogs in the Video Resource Centre. Thank you to the 123 sponsors who have helped raise £3771 including Gift Aid!
Translate
Close
Search
Close
rockmount primary logo

Rockmount Primary School

All Can Achieve

Staff

On this page you will find Rockmount Primary School staff listed with their job titles and responsibilities.

 

Role

                         Staff                             

Co Headteachers
 
Helen Carvall
Tracey Langridge
Assistant Headteacher Amber Pearless
        Assistant Headteacher         Viv Bull
   
School Wellbeing Lead Donna Rankine

 

Year Class Teacher Responsibilities Teaching Assistants

Year 6

Crystal

Viv Bull


Assistant Headteacher

Learning & Teaching Leader

English

 

 

 

Chris Francis

Gill Hammerberg

Anna Miszkiel

Claire Byrnes

 

 

 

Quartz

Hannah Langmead Thorpe

PE

Year 5

Onyx

Kofi Ampofo

 

Humanities

 

Sumra Ahmed

 

Jet

Daniel Ricketts

 

Edible Playground

 

 

James Taylor

 

 

 

Zircon

 

 

Grace Dawson

 

PE


Clare Robinson

 

Year 4

Garnet

Mark Haines

 

Computing

 

 

Debbie Russell

Christine Bristow

Zoey Grundstoks

Katie Wrigley

 

 

 

Emerald

 

Liz Waller

Science (Empiribox KS2)

Year 3

Jade

Hannah Walker
Waseela Umar

RE

 

Rosemary Manu

 

 

 

Diamond

Amber Davies

 

 

Margaret Moloney

 

Year 2

Amethyst

 

Hayley Gorman

 

Healthy School Coordinator

Lucy Smedley

 

Tanzanite

 

Donna Rankine

 

Learning & Teaching Leader

School Wellbeing Lead

Anna Strappelli

Year 1

Turquoise

Amy Carvall

 


Lydia Kazibwe

Zara Job

 

Ruby

Connor

Chughtai-Skillen

 

Mathematics

 

Dawn Holmes

Reception

Pearl

Amber Pearless

Assistant Headteacher

for Inclusion

Learning & Teaching Leader

for Nursery, Reception and Year 1
 


Anna Gruszecka 

Anna Divilly

Michelle Verrall-Withers


 

 

Coral

Rose Banks

 

Science (Early years and KS1)

 

Nursery

Silver

Clare Garside

Website 

Induction coordinator

RCC coordinator

 

Lynne Grundstoks
Linda McCreadie

 

         
         

 

 

Helen Carvall

Tracey Langridge

Amber Vijayaratnam

Viv Bull

Designated Safeguarding lead

Annette Schembri

Tracey Moore

Ana de Miguel

 

 

 

Learning Mentor

Annette Schembri

 

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Sumra Ahmed
Chris Francis
Lynne Grundstoks
Rose McLean
Marilyn Oliver Hall

Michelle Verral for Speech and Language

 

 

 

Special needs support

Clare Robinson

      Extended Services Manager Ana de Miguel

 

 

 

RCC Manager

Tracey Moore

 

 

Alison Symons

Music Teacher

 

 

 

 

English as an Additional Language Teacher

Sumra Ahmed
 

         
Role Staff
Admin staff

Rebecca Burridge 

Judy Hazell        

School Business Manager Dorothy Bentil
Caretaker Andres Lopez
Maria Lopez

Site Health and Safety Officer

Judy Hazell

Midday Supervisors 11.30 - 12.30
          Nursery, Reception, Year 1, Year 2         

 

Anna Gruszecka
Claire Byrnes
Tina Foster
Zara Job
Hulya Pedicini

Tracey Moore
Linda McCreadie

Midday Supervisors 12.30 - 1.30
Year 3, Year 4, Year 5, Year 6

Christine Bristow
Tina Foster
Gill Hammerberg
Margaret Moloney
Zara Job
Debbie Russell
Hulya Pedicini


After School Club Staff
 

Ana de Miguel (Extended Services Manager)

Tracey Moore (Manager)

Hussein Nawol (Chef)

Charlotte McCauley (Sports Coach)

Tina Foster
Hulya Pedicini
Zainab Abdi
Katie Wrigley

Melanie Braybrook
Phil Hazell

Vanuza De Oliveira

Breakfast Club Staff

Ana de Miguel (Extended Services Manager)
Debbie Russell
Margaret Moloney

Christine Bristow
Dawn Holmes

Tina Foster
Lynne Grundstoks

Claire Byrnes

Top