Menu

Announcements

Please look on the 'Return to School' page under the 'Key Information' tab for important information.
Translate
Close
Search
Close
rockmount primary logo

Rockmount Primary School

All Can Achieve

Staff

On this page you will find Rockmount Primary School staff listed with their job titles and responsibilities.

 

Role

                         Staff                             

Co Headteachers
 
Helen Carvall
Tracey Langridge
Assistant Headteacher Amber Pearless
        Assistant Headteacher         Viv Bull
   
School Wellbeing Lead Donna Rankine

 

Year Class Teacher Responsibilities Teaching Assistants

Year 6

Jet

Hannah

Langmead-Thorpe

 

Learning & Teaching Leader

 

James Taylor

  Onyx Kofi Ampofo Humanities

 

Claire Byrnes

 

 

Zircon

Lauren Fuller

 

Mathematics

 

Anna Miszkiel

Year 5

Emerald

Daniel Ricketts

 

Edible Playground

 

 

Debbie Russell

 

 

 

Garnet

 

 

Mark Haines

 

Computing


Sarah Posner

 

Year 4

Diamond

Liz Waller

 

Science

 

 

Margaret Moloney

 

 

 

Jade

 

Grace Dawson PE Rosemary Manu

Year 3

Amethyst

Amber Davies

 

 

Lucy Smedley

 

 

 

Tanzanite

Hannah Walker

Art and Design & Technology

 

Christine Bristow

 

Year 2

Ruby

 

Connor Chughtai-Skillen

 

Mathematics

Anna Strappelli

 

Turquoise

 

Donna Rankine

 

 

Learning & Teaching Leader

 

Lynne Grundstoks

Year 1

Coral

Hayley Gorman

SENCo

 

Anna Gruszecka

 

 

Pearl

Hannah Fryman

 

 

 

Dawn Holmes

Reception

Moonstone

Amy Carvall

 

 


 

‚Äč
Zara Job 

Anna Divilly

Michelle Verrall-Withers


 

 

Sapphire

Clare Garside

 

Learning & Teaching Leader

 

Nursery

Silver

Rhea Harris

 

 

 

 

 

Lydia Kazibwe
Linda Pavitt

 

         
         

 

 

Helen Carvall

Tracey Langridge

Amber Pearless

Viv Bull

Donna Rankine

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Annette Schembri

Tracey Moore

Ana de Miguel

 

 

 

Learning Mentor

Annette Schembri

 

 

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Sumra Ahmed
Lynne Grundstoks
Rose McLean
Marilyn Oliver Hall

Michelle Verrall-Withers

      Extended Services Manager Ana de Miguel

 

 

 

RCC Manager

Tracey Moore

 

 

Alison Symons

Music Teacher

 

Role Staff
Admin staff

Rebecca Burridge 

Sharon Perales        

School Business Manager Dorothy Bentil
Caretaker Andres Lopez

Site Health and Safety Officer

Dorothy Bentil

Midday Supervisors 11.30 - 12.30
          Nursery, Reception, Year 1, Year 2         

 

Anna Gruszecka
Claire Byrnes
Tina Foster

Tracey Moore
Linda Pavitt

Sandra Goncalves Dos Santos

Alphonso Brown

Midday Supervisors 12.30 - 1.30
Year 3, Year 4, Year 5, Year 6

Christine Bristow
Tina Foster
Margaret Moloney
Debbie Russell

Sandra Goncalves Dos Santos
Alphonso Brown


After School Club Staff
 

Ana de Miguel (Extended Services Manager)

Tracey Moore (Manager)

Hussein Nawol (Chef)

Charlotte McCauley (Sports Coach)

Tina Foster
Alphonso Brown

Gina Mayinga
Zainab Abdi
Katie Wrigley

Melanie Braybrook
Phil Hazell

Vanuza De Oliveira

Breakfast Club Staff

Ana de Miguel (Extended Services Manager)
Debbie Russell
Margaret Moloney

Christine Bristow
Dawn Holmes

Tina Foster
Lynne Grundstoks

Claire Byrnes

Sandra Goncalves Dos Santos

Top